HouseValuation
Home·BS24·Valuation

35, WAYFARER CLOSE, BS24 8BL

Detached·164·EPC B
Estimated value
£511,844

Median £3,121/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £465,000£510,000
Estimated value: £511,844Last sold (Sept 2023): £433,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BS24 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WAYFARER CLOSE
BS24 8BL · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000172£2,703B94%
34 DIAMOND BATCH
BS24 7NB · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000144£3,090B85%
37 CHESHIRE AVENUE
BS24 7JT · Detached
Feb 2026£462,000141£3,277B85%
5 APACHE GARDENS
BS24 8GT · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000141£3,121A84%
24 TOTTERDOWN LANE
BS24 9NG · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000170£2,941C83%
22 WAYFARER CLOSE
BS24 8BL · Other
Dec 2025£465,000172£2,703B82%
55 SHIPLATE ROAD
BS24 0NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000158£3,228C81%
8 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
BS24 7GG · Detached
Sept 2025£489,000147£3,327B80%
50 DIAMOND BATCH
BS24 7NB · Detached
Sept 2025£461,000164£2,811B80%
39 BRANTLY STREET
BS24 8GS · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000139£3,273A79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address