HouseValuation
Home·BS24·Valuation

33, WAYFARER CLOSE, BS24 8BL

Other·161·EPC B
Estimated value
£497,490

Median £3,090/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £462,000£680,000
Estimated value: £497,490Last sold (Aug 2022): £2,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BS24 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WAYFARER CLOSE
BS24 8BL · Other
Dec 2025£465,000172£2,703B94%
101 (GARAGE ASSOCIATED WITH) LONGRIDGE WAY
BS24 7HA · Other
Feb 2026£345,000177£1,949C82%
22 WAYFARER CLOSE
BS24 8BL · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000172£2,703B82%
WATERMANS BOW
BS24 6RT · Other
Dec 2025£680,000160£4,250C80%
34 DIAMOND BATCH
BS24 7NB · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000144£3,090B73%
39 BRANTLY STREET
BS24 8GS · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000139£3,273A73%
37 CHESHIRE AVENUE
BS24 7JT · Detached
Feb 2026£462,000141£3,277B73%
5 APACHE GARDENS
BS24 8GT · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000141£3,121A72%
RIVERSIDE COTTAGES (1) BRIDGWATER ROAD
BS24 0BQ · Other
Jan 2026£190,000124£1,532D72%
24 TOTTERDOWN LANE
BS24 9NG · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000170£2,941C71%

Dig deeper into this address