Estimated value
£308,154
Median £3,542/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £335,000£375,000
Estimated value: £308,154Last sold (Jun 2024): £335,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS24 7PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ORMROD GROVE BS24 7LN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 96 | £3,906 | B | 91% |
4 SCARF DRIVE BS24 7LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 96 | £3,542 | B | 89% |
27 GATEWAY GROVE BS24 7NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | B | 85% |
8 NIMBUS ROAD BS24 8DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 93 | £2,957 | B | 85% |
1 WILSON GARDENS BS24 7GL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | C | 85% |
3 CADET DRIVE BS24 8BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £361,000 | 97 | £3,722 | B | 82% |
109 HESTERCOMBE CLOSE BS24 7JH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 79 | £3,354 | C | 82% |
9 OTERHAMPTON GARDENS BS24 7PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | B | 82% |
48 BOSTON ROAD BS24 8FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | B | 82% |