HouseValuation
Home·BS24·Valuation

5, BOWEN ROAD, BS24 7PH

Semi-detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£369,850

Median £2,845/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £377,500£462,000
Estimated value: £369,850Last sold (May 2022): £363,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS24 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GATEWAY GROVE
BS24 7NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000116£2,845B86%
27 GATEWAY GROVE
BS24 7NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00091£3,297B85%
38 ANSON ROAD
BS24 7DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£377,500136£2,776C84%
34 DIAMOND BATCH
BS24 7NB · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000144£3,090B84%
37 CHESHIRE AVENUE
BS24 7JT · Detached
Feb 2026£462,000141£3,277B84%
82 BOWEN ROAD
BS24 7FU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£398,000148£2,689B83%
23 MCCRAE ROAD
BS24 7NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000147£2,585A82%
18 EDEN CROFT
BS24 7EW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000114£2,412C81%
18 CHANNEL HEIGHTS
BS24 9LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000125£3,000D80%
11 THE ORCHARD
BS24 8DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£362,500128£2,832D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address