HouseValuation
Home·BS24·Valuation

2, LEEDHAM ROAD, BS24 7LP

Detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£332,948

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £361,000£550,000
Estimated value: £332,948Last sold (Oct 2020): £305,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BS24 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ORMROD GROVE
BS24 7LN · Detached
Mar 2026£375,00096£3,906B91%
4 SCARF DRIVE
BS24 7LT · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00096£3,542B89%
9 OTERHAMPTON GARDENS
BS24 7PE · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000108£3,102B88%
22 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
BS24 7GG · Detached
Nov 2025£371,000106£3,500B87%
27 GATEWAY GROVE
BS24 7NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00091£3,297B85%
8 NIMBUS ROAD
BS24 8DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957B85%
30 SHREWSBURY BOW
BS24 7SB · Detached
Nov 2025£355,000102£3,480C84%
3 CADET DRIVE
BS24 8BN · Detached
Dec 2025£361,00097£3,722B82%
WYLYE BIRCH AVENUE
BS24 0PA · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000106£5,189C82%
48 BOSTON ROAD
BS24 8FU · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000100£3,700B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address