HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

1, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, BS23 4EA

Detached·189·EPC D
Estimated value
£623,322

Median £3,298/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £525,000£681,000
Estimated value: £623,322Last sold (Mar 2023): £460,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS23 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ELMSLEIGH ROAD
BS23 4JW · Detached
Feb 2026£681,000185£3,681D90%
19 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
BS23 4XE · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000173£3,035E87%
ALNESS, 20 QUEENS ROAD
BS23 2LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000194£2,964D86%
12 BROAD OAK ROAD
BS23 4NW · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000187£3,636D86%
8 WOODLAND ROAD
BS23 4HE · Detached
Oct 2025£638,230176£3,626C83%
78 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
BS23 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000148£2,905D83%
14 WINGARD CLOSE
BS23 4UL · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000141£3,298D83%
7 WILLOW CLOSE
BS23 4SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£462,000151£3,060D83%
28 ELLESMERE ROAD
BS23 4UT · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000133£3,383D83%
9 THE PADDOCKS
BS23 4SE · Detached
Jun 2025£472,500161£2,935D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address