HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

32, EXETER ROAD, BS23 4DB

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,076

Median £2,548/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £325,000£477,500
Estimated value: £349,076Last sold (Jul 2019): £280,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS23 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 LINKS ROAD
BS23 4XY · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000149£2,685D90%
5 BEDFORD ROAD
BS23 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000132£2,462D89%
39 MOORLAND ROAD
BS23 4HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,000139£2,338D87%
140 QUANTOCK ROAD
BS23 4DP · Terraced
Sept 2025£278,000129£2,155D85%
35 ST PAULS ROAD
BS23 4AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,000116£2,931D83%
63 LANGFORD ROAD
BS23 3PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,000122£1,516E82%
22 ROYAL SANDS
BS23 4NH · Terraced
Sept 2025£477,500143£3,339C82%
17 KENSINGTON ROAD
BS23 3QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£174,000150£1,160D82%
3 WHITTING ROAD
BS23 4ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,000104£2,548D81%
60 ROYAL SANDS
BS23 4NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000115£3,696C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address