Estimated value
£313,811
Median £2,879/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £285,000£347,000
Estimated value: £313,811Last sold (Jul 2025): £270,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 ASHCOMBE ROAD BS23 3DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | D | 89% |
10 LEWISHAM GROVE BS23 3JP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 94 | £3,457 | C | 88% |
307 LOCKING ROAD BS23 3HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 101 | £990 | D | 88% |
49 ASHCOMBE ROAD BS23 3DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | D | 87% |
7 NEWLAND ROAD BS23 3NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 85% |
26 BYRON ROAD BS23 3XG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 101 | £2,277 | D | 85% |
2 SHAFTESBURY ROAD BS23 2YA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £347,000 | 111 | £3,126 | D | 84% |
155 EARLHAM GROVE BS23 3LQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 84% |
45 RYDAL ROAD BS23 3RT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 78 | £2,282 | D | 84% |
39 ASHCOMBE ROAD BS23 3DT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £161,500 | 120 | £1,346 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address