HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

60, STRADLING AVENUE, BS23 3RF

Semi-detached·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,745

Median £3,455/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £189,000£583,500
Estimated value: £134,745Last sold (Feb 2022): £95,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BS23 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22A CHURCHILL ROAD
BS23 3HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00046£3,043C82%
12 (FLAT 1) RICHMOND STREET
BS23 1SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00044£9,091C81%
2A WINSCOMBE ROAD
BS23 3PJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£148,50044£3,375D80%
20 KENN CLOSE
BS23 3XR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£217,00046£4,717C78%
45 SANDFORD ROAD
BS23 3EX · Terraced
Oct 2025£189,00040£4,725D77%
51 ARGYLE AVENUE
BS23 3RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00058£3,017C75%
11 KEW ROAD
BS23 2NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£583,50055£10,609C73%
3 MACFARLANE CHASE
BS23 3WP · Flat
Sept 2025£110,00043£2,558C73%
17 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS23 3RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00055£3,455D73%
103 DROVE ROAD
BS23 3NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00055£3,000C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address