HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

3, WYVERN CLOSE, BS23 3LS

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£231,694

Median £3,131/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £243,500£325,000
Estimated value: £231,694Last sold (Sept 2022): £265,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS23 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 RYDAL ROAD
BS23 3RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00078£2,282D87%
24 NORFOLK ROAD
BS23 3BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00068£3,971C87%
53 BOURNVILLE ROAD
BS23 3RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00081£2,531C86%
13 HOLMS ROAD
BS23 3XU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00082£1,951D85%
10 LEWISHAM GROVE
BS23 3JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00094£3,457C85%
25A LANGFORD ROAD
BS23 3PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£217,50084£2,589C84%
7 CARPENTER CLOSE
BS23 3JA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00064£3,750C83%
35 WYVERN CLOSE
BS23 3LS · Terraced
Jun 2025£270,00083£3,253C83%
41 SANDFORD ROAD
BS23 3EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,00084£3,131D83%
104 SELWORTHY ROAD
BS23 3XF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£243,50085£2,865C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address