HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

22, LOCKING ROAD, BS23 3DF

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,485

Median £3,455/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £240,000£325,000
Estimated value: £231,485Last sold (Jul 2019): £202,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS23 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
145 COLERIDGE ROAD
BS23 3UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£119,00071£1,676F86%
51 ARGYLE AVENUE
BS23 3RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00058£3,017C81%
45 RYDAL ROAD
BS23 3RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00078£2,282D81%
24 NORFOLK ROAD
BS23 3BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00068£3,971C81%
13 EXETER ROAD
BS23 4DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00070£4,571D81%
26 TOTTERDOWN ROAD
BS23 4LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00075£4,333D80%
13 HOLMS ROAD
BS23 3XU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00082£1,951D79%
17 PEMBROKE ROAD
BS23 3RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00055£3,455D79%
7 CARPENTER CLOSE
BS23 3JA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00064£3,750C77%
41 SANDFORD ROAD
BS23 3EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,00084£3,131D77%

Dig deeper into this address