HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

2, MILTON AVENUE, BS23 2UL

Semi-detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£378,000

Median £2,800/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £350,000£460,000
Estimated value: £378,000Last sold (Mar 2019): £255,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BS23 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MANOR ROAD
BS23 2ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000155£2,516D87%
6 BERKELEY CRESCENT
BS23 4XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,973155£1,393E84%
107 MILTON ROAD
BS23 2UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000125£2,800D82%
15 CHURCHILL ROAD
BS23 3HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000117£1,795E81%
39 ASHCOMBE ROAD
BS23 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000120£2,083D81%
40 SEVERN ROAD
BS23 1DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000136£2,206D81%
2 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,000111£3,126D80%
27 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000134£3,097C80%
40A MONTPELIER
BS23 2RN · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000135£3,074D80%
ASHCOMBE COTTAGE BRISTOL ROAD LOWER
BS23 2TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000147£3,129E80%

Dig deeper into this address