HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

2, ROCKINGHAM GROVE, BS23 2TT

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,853

Median £3,349/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £325,000£380,000
Estimated value: £324,853Last sold (Feb 2022): £327,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS23 2TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,000111£3,126D86%
10 LEWISHAM GROVE
BS23 3JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00094£3,457C86%
4 THE DRIVE
BS23 2SR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000109£3,349C85%
45 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
BS23 4EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125C85%
16 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00090£3,500D84%
34 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00097£3,247D82%
28 STAFFORD ROAD
BS23 3BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222D82%
62 MANOR ROAD
BS23 2SX · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00098£3,571D81%
21 HILL ROAD
BS23 2RX · Terraced
Nov 2025£284,00098£2,898C81%
31 MANOR ROAD
BS23 2SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000108£2,917D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address