Estimated value
£418,990
Median £2,930/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,973Median £415,000£463,000
Estimated value: £418,990Last sold (Dec 2013): £230,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BS23 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MANOR ROAD BS23 2ST · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 155 | £2,516 | D | 87% |
19 ALL SAINTS ROAD BS23 2NW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 157 | £2,930 | D | 85% |
6 BERKELEY CRESCENT BS23 4XZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,973 | 155 | £1,393 | E | 84% |
33 ASHCOMBE GARDENS BS23 2XB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £463,000 | 161 | £2,876 | D | 84% |
107 MILTON ROAD BS23 2UX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | D | 82% |
40 SEVERN ROAD BS23 1DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | D | 81% |
2 SHAFTESBURY ROAD BS23 2YA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £347,000 | 111 | £3,126 | D | 80% |
27 SHAFTESBURY ROAD BS23 2YB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 134 | £3,097 | C | 80% |