HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

7, THE DRIVE, BS23 2SR

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,732

Median £3,074/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £347,000£415,000
Estimated value: £362,732Last sold (Mar 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BS23 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,000111£3,126D89%
4 THE DRIVE
BS23 2SR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000109£3,349C88%
107 MILTON ROAD
BS23 2UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000125£2,800D85%
39 ASHCOMBE ROAD
BS23 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000120£2,083D84%
31 MANOR ROAD
BS23 2SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000108£2,917D84%
27 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000134£3,097C83%
40A MONTPELIER
BS23 2RN · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000135£3,074D83%
307 LOCKING ROAD
BS23 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,000101£990D83%
45 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
BS23 4EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125C82%
29 LAUREL DRIVE
BS23 4SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000109£2,752D81%

Dig deeper into this address