HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

4, THE DRIVE, BS23 2SR

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,734

Median £3,126/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£362,000
Estimated value: £340,734Last sold (Sept 2025): £365,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS23 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,000111£3,126D86%
10 LEWISHAM GROVE
BS23 3JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00094£3,457C86%
45 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
BS23 4EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125C85%
33 MANOR VALLEY
BS23 2SY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£362,000112£3,232C82%
107 MILTON ROAD
BS23 2UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000125£2,800D82%
34 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00097£3,247D82%
62 MANOR ROAD
BS23 2SX · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00098£3,571D81%
21 HILL ROAD
BS23 2RX · Terraced
Nov 2025£284,00098£2,898C81%
39 ASHCOMBE ROAD
BS23 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000120£2,083D81%
31 MANOR ROAD
BS23 2SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000108£2,917D81%

Dig deeper into this address