HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

9, HILL ROAD, BS23 2RX

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,788

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,500£176,000
Estimated value: £128,788Last sold (Mar 2018): £147,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BS23 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ALBANY (FLAT 4) EASTFIELD PARK
BS23 2PF · Flat
Jan 2026£176,00045£3,911D89%
MADEIRA COURT (FLAT 9) KNIGHTSTONE ROAD
BS23 2BH · Flat
Mar 2026£132,00050£2,640C88%
ALBANY (FLAT 2) EASTFIELD PARK
BS23 2PF · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00045£3,333D88%
2B VICTORIA QUADRANT
BS23 2QB · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00041£2,927D88%
4 PARK VILLAS
BS23 2AS · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00048£1,667C86%
1 STRADLING AVENUE
BS23 3RD · Flat
Jan 2026£123,00045£2,733D84%
MADEIRA COURT (FLAT 25) KNIGHTSTONE ROAD
BS23 2BH · Flat
Nov 2025£140,50050£2,810C84%
ALBANY (FLAT 6) EASTFIELD PARK
BS23 2PF · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00045£3,000D84%
21 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SANDFORD ROAD
BS23 3EX · Flat
Dec 2025£142,00045£3,156D83%
3 PENNINE GARDENS
BS23 2XS · Flat
Jun 2025£144,00050£2,880D83%

Dig deeper into this address