HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

3, CECIL ROAD, BS23 2NF

Detached·454·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,345,656

Median £2,964/m² in your area × 454 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £525,000£685,000
Estimated value: £1,345,656Last sold (Jul 2010): £685,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BS23 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CONNAUGHT PLACE
BS23 2QA · Detached
Feb 2026£458,000231£1,983D75%
114A MILTON ROAD
BS23 2UW · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000 - - - 73%
ALNESS, 20 QUEENS ROAD
BS23 2LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000194£2,964D70%
62 MANOR ROAD
BS23 2SX · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00098£3,571D69%
5 WALLISCOTE ROAD
BS23 1XE · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000249£2,751D69%
19 CLARENCE GROVE ROAD
BS23 4AG · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000228£2,303E69%
8 GROVE PARK ROAD
BS23 2LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000271£2,177E68%
40A MONTPELIER
BS23 2RN · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000135£3,074D68%
ASHCOMBE COTTAGE BRISTOL ROAD LOWER
BS23 2TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000147£3,129E68%
19 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
BS23 4XE · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000173£3,035E67%

Dig deeper into this address