HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

3, ATLANTIC ROAD SOUTH, BS23 2DE

Flat·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,408

Median £2,011/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £257,408Last sold (Oct 2008): £240,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS23 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLEN TOWER, 3 (FLAT 1) QUEENS ROAD
BS23 2LF · Flat
Feb 2026£190,000118£1,610D90%
FRESHFORD MANSIONS, 10 (FLAT 4) ATLANTIC ROAD SOUTH
BS23 2DE · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00076£2,632D84%
54B BRISTOL ROAD LOWER
BS23 2PT · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00092£2,011D82%
EDINGWORTH MANSIONS, 2 (FLAT 3) ATLANTIC ROAD SOUTH
BS23 2DE · Flat
May 2025£141,00090£1,567D82%
14 CAMP ROAD
BS23 2EN · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421E81%
11 UPPER KEWSTOKE ROAD
BS23 2EP · Flat
Oct 2025£242,50093£2,608D80%
24 HILL ROAD
BS23 2RY · Flat
Jul 2025£289,950111£2,612E80%
HILLCOTE MANSIONS, 2 (FLAT 8) ATLANTIC ROAD
BS23 2DG · Flat
Oct 2025£131,00098£1,337D80%
ADDINGTON COURT (8) MADEIRA ROAD
BS23 2EY · Flat
Sept 2025£120,00095£1,263D79%
54 UPHILL WAY
BS23 4TN · Flat
Nov 2025£222,500116£1,918C79%