HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

4, MANILLA CRESCENT, BS23 2BS

Flat·32·EPC D
Estimated value
£125,152

Median £3,911/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £150,000£216,500
Estimated value: £125,152Last sold (Jun 2016): £110,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BS23 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 (FLAT 2) VICTORIA PARK
BS23 2HZ · Flat
Dec 2025£95,00031£3,065D88%
6 (FLAT 6) VICTORIA PARK
BS23 2HZ · Flat
Dec 2025£102,50031£3,306D87%
2B VICTORIA QUADRANT
BS23 2QB · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00041£2,927D82%
9 (FLAT 6) GROVE PARK ROAD
BS23 2LW · Flat
Aug 2025£180,00032£5,625C81%
CEDAR COURT (29) GROVE PARK ROAD
BS23 2LB · Flat
Jul 2025£145,00031£4,677C80%
3 (FLAT 5) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS23 3BB · Flat
Jul 2025£71,50028£2,554D78%
ALBANY (FLAT 4) EASTFIELD PARK
BS23 2PF · Flat
Jan 2026£176,00045£3,911D77%
27 (FLAT 3) SOUTHSIDE
BS23 2QU · Flat
Mar 2026£200,000 - - - 76%
13 (FLAT 3) KEWSTOKE ROAD
BS23 2EP · Flat
Mar 2026£216,500 - - - 76%
NEVA LODGE, 9 (FLAT 7) WALLISCOTE ROAD
BS23 1XE · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00025£6,000C76%

Dig deeper into this address