Estimated value
£324,282
Median £2,206/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £324,282Last sold (Sept 2005): £145,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS23 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 LINKS ROAD BS23 4XY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 149 | £2,685 | D | 85% |
71 ALFRED STREET BS23 1PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 112 | £1,839 | D | 84% |
5 BEDFORD ROAD BS23 4EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 132 | £2,462 | D | 84% |
40 SEVERN ROAD BS23 1DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | D | 83% |
39 MOORLAND ROAD BS23 4HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 139 | £2,338 | D | 82% |
17 KENSINGTON ROAD BS23 3QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £174,000 | 150 | £1,160 | D | 82% |
9 DICKENSON ROAD BS23 1YW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £252,000 | 154 | £1,636 | E | 80% |
39 SUNNYSIDE ROAD BS23 3QD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 129 | £1,822 | D | 80% |
140 QUANTOCK ROAD BS23 4DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £278,000 | 129 | £2,155 | D | 80% |