HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

3, HILLCROFT CLOSE, BS22 9RY

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,224

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £380,000£550,000
Estimated value: £406,224Last sold (Jan 2015): £247,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS22 9RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HILLCROFT CLOSE
BS22 9RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£408,500146£2,798D88%
8 THE WEIND
BS22 9BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000116£2,414D87%
2 COLLINGWOOD CLOSE
BS22 9PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£334,000108£3,093C86%
36 CHESHAM ROAD NORTH
BS22 8AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000116£3,276D85%
11 CLARKSON AVENUE
BS22 8EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,000127£2,583D85%
33 TORMYNTON ROAD
BS22 9HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£349,995107£3,271D85%
31 WORLEBURY PARK ROAD
BS22 9SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000138£3,986D84%
16 CALLUNA CLOSE
BS22 9TS · Detached
Feb 2026£435,500108£4,032D84%
10 HARWOOD GREEN
BS22 9LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000106£3,302C84%
1 CLOVER ROAD
BS22 9BY · Detached
Feb 2026£416,000108£3,852D84%

Dig deeper into this address