HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

24, ASHBURY DRIVE, BS22 9QS

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,686

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,995Median £240,000£285,000
Estimated value: £241,686Last sold (Jun 2022): £279,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BS22 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 THE CORNFIELDS
BS22 9DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00056£4,286C90%
49 SAVERNAKE ROAD
BS22 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00053£5,377C89%
3 KIELDER DRIVE
BS22 9HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,00053£4,283C86%
39 TAUNTON ROAD
BS22 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50064£4,023C84%
10 YARROW COURT
BS22 9WA · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,95060£4,166C84%
22 BOURTON LANE
BS22 7RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00054£4,167C83%
3 COALBRIDGE CLOSE
BS22 6PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00061£3,852D82%
72 PENNYCRESS
BS22 8PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00060£3,917C82%
6 BLUEBERRY WAY
BS22 6SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£199,99556£3,571C82%
21 KINGFISHER ROAD
BS22 8UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00057£4,474C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address