HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

18, MIDHAVEN RISE, BS22 9LT

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,796

Median £3,563/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £315,000£336,000
Estimated value: £327,796Last sold (Nov 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS22 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MIDHAVEN RISE
BS22 9LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00089£3,315C90%
2 VALDA ROAD
BS22 9RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00093£3,387D89%
22 WAYSIDE
BS22 9BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000100£3,200D88%
146 SPRING HILL
BS22 9BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,00087£3,862D88%
10 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813C88%
12 THE WEIND
BS22 9BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404D88%
23 TORMYNTON ROAD
BS22 9HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50087£3,764E87%
14 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875C87%
35 CORONDALE ROAD
BS22 8PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00087£3,563D86%
3 PILGRIMS WAY
BS22 9EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00082£3,354D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address