Estimated value
£363,220
Median £3,302/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£296,000Median £370,000£435,500
Estimated value: £363,220Last sold (Nov 2025): £374,850
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BS22 9BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 CHURCH ROAD BS22 9DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 103 | £3,029 | B | 90% |
81 BLUEBELL ROAD BS22 9BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,980 | 112 | £3,223 | C | 89% |
8 ROSSENDALE CLOSE BS22 9HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 100 | £3,300 | B | 86% |
24 WOODSPRING CRESCENT BS22 9RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 86% |
1 TOVEY CLOSE BS22 9LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 106 | £3,302 | C | 85% |
16 CALLUNA CLOSE BS22 9TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,500 | 108 | £4,032 | D | 84% |
1 CLOVER ROAD BS22 9BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £416,000 | 108 | £3,852 | D | 84% |
8 COLLETT CLOSE BS22 7YW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 105 | £3,524 | B | 84% |
6 HARWOOD GREEN BS22 9LL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 116 | £3,233 | C | 84% |