HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

2, WAYSIDE, BS22 9BL

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£313,168

Median £3,404/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £315,000£336,000
Estimated value: £313,168Last sold (Nov 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BS22 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WAYSIDE
BS22 9BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000100£3,200D91%
23 TORMYNTON ROAD
BS22 9HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50087£3,764E90%
82 SPRING HILL
BS22 9AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00083£2,892E87%
2 VALDA ROAD
BS22 9RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00093£3,387D86%
23 PILGRIMS WAY
BS22 9EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00089£3,034E85%
146 SPRING HILL
BS22 9BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,00087£3,862D85%
10 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813C85%
12 THE WEIND
BS22 9BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404D85%
14 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875C84%
5 CORMORANT CLOSE
BS22 8XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£274,50090£3,050E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address