HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

426, LOCKING ROAD, BS22 8PS

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£319,410

Median £3,549/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £319,410Last sold (Jul 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS22 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
444 LOCKING ROAD
BS22 8PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00084£4,405C93%
16 SPRUCE WAY
BS22 8HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409C88%
31 FLAMINGO CRESCENT
BS22 8XN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00098£2,704C88%
35 CORONDALE ROAD
BS22 8PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00087£3,563D88%
7 CHARTER ROAD
BS22 8LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D87%
366 LOCKING ROAD
BS22 8PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00094£3,138D87%
294 LOCKING ROAD
BS22 8ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£323,00091£3,549C86%
2 HEDGE CLOSE
BS22 6DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,50082£3,652C86%
176 MILTON ROAD
BS22 8AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00083£2,892D86%
10 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address