HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

416, LOCKING ROAD, BS22 8PS

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,195

Median £2,957/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £370,000£393,000
Estimated value: £399,195Last sold (Mar 2018): £279,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS22 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ESKDALE CLOSE
BS22 8QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536C90%
36 CHESHAM ROAD NORTH
BS22 8AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000116£3,276D87%
11 CLARKSON AVENUE
BS22 8EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,000127£2,583D87%
33 MILTON PARK ROAD
BS22 8DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000149£2,617D87%
21 SEABROOK ROAD
BS22 8JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£393,000132£2,977C86%
15 GOOSEY LANE
BS22 7XA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000115£3,217C85%
28 BECKET DRIVE
BS22 7TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000128£2,852C85%
5 NORTHLEIGH AVENUE
BS22 8HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000124£3,065D83%
13 BATHURST ROAD
BS22 8EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000152£2,368D83%
24 CHESHAM ROAD NORTH
BS22 8AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,000115£2,957D82%

Dig deeper into this address