HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

95, PENNYCRESS, BS22 8PP

Flat·37·EPC C
Estimated value
£133,200

Median £3,600/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,500Median £135,000£162,000
Estimated value: £133,200Last sold (Jul 2018): £110,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BS22 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95A MILTON BROW
BS22 8DE · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00039£3,205C84%
41 METHWYN CLOSE
BS22 8LD · Flat
Sept 2025£105,00040£2,625D82%
4 APPLETREE COURT
BS22 6BA · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00036£3,472C82%
80 APPLETREE COURT
BS22 6BA · Flat
Oct 2025£151,50037£4,095C81%
31 CAMPION CLOSE
BS22 8QJ · Flat
Oct 2025£101,50028£3,625C79%
83 APPLETREE COURT
BS22 6BA · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00038£3,947C79%
ST GEORGES COURT (5) JESMOND ROAD
BS22 7AB · Flat
Feb 2026£162,00045£3,600C79%
5 LESTER DRIVE
BS22 6NG · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00038£3,553D78%
27 CAMPION CLOSE
BS22 8QJ · Flat
Nov 2025£105,00027£3,889D78%
7 WARRILOW CLOSE
BS22 7FX · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00047£3,404C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address