HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

79, FARM ROAD, BS22 8BE

Detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,912

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £365,000£435,500
Estimated value: £366,912Last sold (Jul 2018): £335,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS22 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 FARM ROAD
BS22 8BE · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000100£3,800D90%
8A FAIRFIELD CLOSE
BS22 8EA · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00098£3,265D89%
62 CORONDALE ROAD
BS22 8PZ · Detached
Oct 2025£313,00098£3,194D86%
16 CALLUNA CLOSE
BS22 9TS · Detached
Feb 2026£435,500108£4,032D85%
1 CLOVER ROAD
BS22 9BY · Detached
Feb 2026£416,000108£3,852D85%
12 RIVENDELL
BS22 7GD · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000109£3,349D84%
19 KELSTON ROAD
BS22 7FD · Detached
Jan 2026£363,000119£3,050D84%
5 PEARSE CLOSE
BS22 7FY · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000102£2,941D84%
36 CHESHAM ROAD NORTH
BS22 8AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000116£3,276D84%
11 CLARKSON AVENUE
BS22 8EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,000127£2,583D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address