Estimated value
£320,670
Median £3,563/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£274,500Median £315,000£390,000
Estimated value: £320,670Last sold (Jul 2013): £194,950
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BS22 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 FARM ROAD BS22 8BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 78 | £3,590 | D | 92% |
25 SAVILLE CRESCENT BS22 8PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £356,000 | 90 | £3,956 | D | 87% |
8A FAIRFIELD CLOSE BS22 8EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | D | 86% |
35 CHESHAM ROAD NORTH BS22 8AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 86% |
62 CORONDALE ROAD BS22 8PZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £313,000 | 98 | £3,194 | D | 83% |
43 PARKLANDS AVENUE BS22 7PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | D | 83% |
1 THE WEIND BS22 9BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | D | 82% |
27 CARDIGAN CRESCENT BS22 8NS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 93 | £3,387 | D | 82% |
5 CORMORANT CLOSE BS22 8XA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £274,500 | 90 | £3,050 | E | 82% |