HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

5, CABOT WAY, BS22 7TE

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,248

Median £3,652/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £270,248Last sold (Mar 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BS22 7TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 CABOT WAY
BS22 7TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,50068£3,493C89%
26 ASH CLOSE
BS22 7SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00072£3,611C89%
73 BECKET ROAD
BS22 7TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00075£4,000C89%
39 TAUNTON ROAD
BS22 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50064£4,023C89%
2 THE LAWNS
BS22 7UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,50081£3,451C88%
30 CHRISTIAN CLOSE
BS22 7UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00074£3,568C88%
39 PASTURES AVENUE
BS22 7SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,50079£3,209C88%
1 THE COPSE
BS22 7SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£289,95072£4,027C87%
2 HEDGE CLOSE
BS22 6DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,50082£3,652C86%
17 DENNING COURT
BS22 7QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00067£4,030C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address