HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

30, MEADOW PLACE, BS22 7RT

Detached·168·EPC C
Estimated value
£557,592

Median £3,319/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £485,000£775,000
Estimated value: £557,592Last sold (Sept 2015): £299,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS22 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MARKET AVENUE
BS22 7RB · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000158£3,481C86%
38 PARKLANDS AVENUE
BS22 7PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000167£2,874D85%
62 SHEPHERDS WAY
BS22 7XP · Detached
Aug 2025£457,000146£3,130C84%
SAND POINT FARM CROFT BEACH ROAD
BS22 9UD · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000185£4,189C83%
2 POPPY CLOSE
BS22 9TF · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000154£3,766C83%
29 WOODSPRING AVENUE
BS22 9RU · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000167£2,904D83%
4 COURT ROAD
BS22 9UT · Detached
Feb 2026£597,500180£3,319D82%
19 KELSTON ROAD
BS22 7FD · Detached
Jan 2026£363,000119£3,050D80%
21 TAUNTON ROAD
BS22 7DU · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000140£2,964C80%
24 DUNEDIN WAY
BS22 7RW · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000131£3,321C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address