Estimated value
£201,416
Median £2,962/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £185,000£240,000
Estimated value: £201,416Last sold (Jul 2022): £155,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BS22 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MARKET AVENUE BS22 7RB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | C | 89% |
68 WYNTER CLOSE BS22 7TD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £146,000 | 59 | £2,475 | C | 85% |
12 MEADOW PLACE BS22 7RT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | C | 83% |
16 ORCHARD CLOSE BS22 9XY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 60 | £2,708 | C | 81% |
23 SHEPHERDS WAY BS22 7XY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £157,000 | 53 | £2,962 | C | 80% |
37 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) UPPER BRISTOL ROAD BS22 8BY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £217,000 | 67 | £3,239 | D | 79% |
24 OAKTREE PLACE BS22 7RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | C | 79% |
15 COURTENAY WALK BS22 7TQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | C | 79% |
53 SHEPHERDS WAY BS22 7XY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £239,000 | 64 | £3,734 | C | 79% |