Estimated value
£276,260
Median £3,635/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £269,000£310,000
Estimated value: £276,260Last sold (Jul 2012): £144,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BS22 7PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 BECKET ROAD BS22 7TN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | D | 88% |
9 RICHARDS CLOSE BS22 7QX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 67 | £4,216 | D | 87% |
26 ASH CLOSE BS22 7SQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | C | 86% |
41 RAWLINS AVENUE BS22 7FN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £269,000 | 74 | £3,635 | D | 86% |
73 BECKET ROAD BS22 7TY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 86% |
35 CORONDALE ROAD BS22 8PX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | D | 86% |
32 TOWNSHEND ROAD BS22 7FW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | D | 85% |
18 BROOKLAND ROAD BS22 8LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,500 | 67 | £3,619 | D | 85% |