Estimated value
£135,014
Median £3,553/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £150,000£230,000
Estimated value: £135,014Last sold (Dec 2007): £99,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BS22 7FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WARRILOW CLOSE BS22 7FX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 86% |
ST GEORGES COURT (5) JESMOND ROAD BS22 7AB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 45 | £3,600 | C | 84% |
4 APPLETREE COURT BS22 6BA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 36 | £3,472 | C | 82% |
80 APPLETREE COURT BS22 6BA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £151,500 | 37 | £4,095 | C | 81% |
95A MILTON BROW BS22 8DE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 39 | £3,205 | C | 79% |
83 APPLETREE COURT BS22 6BA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 38 | £3,947 | C | 79% |
28 HARVEY CLOSE BS22 7DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 39 | £5,897 | C | 78% |
5 LESTER DRIVE BS22 6NG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 38 | £3,553 | D | 78% |
41 METHWYN CLOSE BS22 8LD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 40 | £2,625 | D | 77% |