Estimated value
£257,176
Median £4,216/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £235,000£282,500
Estimated value: £257,176Last sold (Apr 2022): £225,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BS22 7FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LANSDOWN GARDENS BS22 7FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 53 | £4,245 | D | 91% |
10 LANSDOWN GARDENS BS22 7FE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 53 | £4,340 | D | 90% |
52 BECKET ROAD BS22 7TN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | D | 88% |
9 RICHARDS CLOSE BS22 7QX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 67 | £4,216 | D | 87% |
39 TAUNTON ROAD BS22 7DU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 64 | £4,023 | C | 86% |
18 BROOKLAND ROAD BS22 8LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,500 | 67 | £3,619 | D | 85% |
32 LANSDOWN GARDENS BS22 7FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £228,000 | 53 | £4,302 | D | 85% |
3 COALBRIDGE CLOSE BS22 6PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 61 | £3,852 | D | 85% |