Estimated value
£317,086
Median £4,118/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £317,500£374,500
Estimated value: £317,086Last sold (May 2013): £189,950
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BS22 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 PARKLANDS AVENUE BS22 7PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | D | 83% |
23 CORONDALE ROAD BS22 8PX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | D | 82% |
70 FARM ROAD BS22 8BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 78 | £3,590 | D | 81% |
1 DEACONS CLOSE BS22 6EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 86 | £3,692 | D | 81% |
30 EBDON ROAD BS22 6UE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 78 | £3,718 | D | 81% |
24 PENRICE CLOSE BS22 9AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £374,500 | 87 | £4,305 | D | 80% |
2 HEDGE CLOSE BS22 6DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £299,500 | 82 | £3,652 | C | 79% |
2 MIDHAVEN RISE BS22 9LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | C | 79% |
12 SANDPIPER DRIVE BS22 8UJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 70 | £4,500 | D | 79% |