Estimated value
£369,186
Median £3,326/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £348,000£442,500
Estimated value: £369,186Last sold (Jul 2015): £232,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CHESTNUT AVENUE BS22 6RQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £348,000 | 119 | £2,924 | D | 83% |
41 MAYFIELD AVENUE BS22 6AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | C | 82% |
36 CHESHAM ROAD NORTH BS22 8AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 116 | £3,276 | D | 82% |
11 CLARKSON AVENUE BS22 8EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 127 | £2,583 | D | 82% |
22 MOOR LANE BS22 6YB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | C | 82% |
ROSE TREE COTTAGES (2) LOWER NORTON LANE BS22 9YR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £442,500 | 121 | £3,657 | E | 81% |
12 THE CRESCENT BS22 8DT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 113 | £3,407 | E | 81% |
1 DEACONS CLOSE BS22 6EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 86 | £3,692 | D | 81% |
270 LOCKING ROAD BS22 8LT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | E | 81% |
8 GREENWOOD ROAD BS22 6EX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £372,500 | 112 | £3,326 | D | 81% |