Estimated value
£213,808
Median £3,818/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £229,000£420,000
Estimated value: £213,808Last sold (Mar 1995): £44,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near BS21 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CENTRAL WAY BS21 6SY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £202,000 | 57 | £3,544 | C | 80% |
1A (2 OLD STABLES) LOWER QUEENS ROAD BS21 6LX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | C | 78% |
OAKLANDS (2) ELTON ROAD BS21 7QZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £419,950 | 70 | £5,999 | C | 77% |
ALEXANDRA COURT (FLAT 28) GARDENS ROAD BS21 7PZ · Flat | Jan 2025 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 76% |
ALEXANDRA COURT (FLAT 14) GARDENS ROAD BS21 7PZ · Flat | Dec 2024 | £205,000 | 55 | £3,727 | C | 75% |
COLERIDGE COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) COLERIDGE VALE ROAD NORTH BS21 6FL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £189,950 | 45 | £4,221 | C | 75% |
DA VINCI HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 4) HILL ROAD BS21 7NE · Flat | Dec 2024 | £252,000 | 60 | £4,200 | C | 75% |
12 (FLAT 2) HERBERT ROAD BS21 7ND · Flat | Feb 2026 | £229,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
29 (FLAT 3) VICTORIA ROAD BS21 7RU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £341,000 | - | - | - | 75% |