Estimated value
£329,945
Median £4,285/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £312,000£380,000
Estimated value: £329,945Last sold (Aug 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS21 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HEDGES CLOSE BS21 7YH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 70 | £4,457 | D | 89% |
37 KENN MOOR DRIVE BS21 5AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £296,950 | 86 | £3,453 | D | 84% |
10 MOOR LANE BS21 6ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 84 | £3,750 | D | 84% |
84 WESTBOURNE AVENUE BS21 7XY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | D | 84% |
8 RUSHMOOR BS21 7YR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 84% |
3 WOODVIEW BS21 6YH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £359,900 | 84 | £4,285 | C | 82% |
70 CLAREMONT GARDENS BS21 5BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 82% |
23 ELGAR CLOSE BS21 5BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | C | 82% |
49 MOOR PARK BS21 6EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £289,950 | 82 | £3,536 | C | 82% |