Estimated value
£587,466
Median £4,554/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £539,000£715,000
Estimated value: £587,466Last sold (Jan 2013): £290,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BS21 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CLYNDER GROVE BS21 7DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 157 | £4,554 | D | 87% |
5 CRAWFORD CLOSE BS21 7XE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 93 | £5,269 | C | 85% |
23A HILL ROAD BS21 7NE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 134 | £4,478 | D | 84% |
37 ASH GROVE BS21 7JZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £539,000 | 114 | £4,728 | D | 83% |
6 CHURCHILL CLOSE BS21 6PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 116 | £4,009 | C | 81% |
8 RIVERSIDE CLOSE BS21 7UU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 93 | £4,731 | C | 81% |
BEVERLEY, 1B KINGS ROAD BS21 7HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £649,950 | 96 | £6,770 | C | 81% |
101 STRODE ROAD BS21 6QF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | C | 81% |
1 SANDFORD CLOSE BS21 7UZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 142 | £4,190 | D | 81% |