HouseValuation
Home·BS20·Valuation

32, GAUNTS CLOSE, BS20 8BL

Flat·30·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,560

Median £5,652/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £180,000£475,000
Estimated value: £169,560Last sold (Feb 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BS20 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MERCHANT SQUARE
BS20 7PD · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00037£4,865C76%
22 LINDSEY CLOSE
BS20 8RR · Flat
Oct 2025£180,00043£4,186C74%
FEDDEN VILLAGE (FLAT 22) NORE ROAD
BS20 8DN · Flat
Feb 2026£375,000111£3,378C72%
WEST COURT, 180 (FLAT 17) HIGH STREET
BS20 6QL · Flat
Feb 2026£175,000 - - - 70%
HORATIO HOUSE, 24 (FLAT 22) HARBOUR ROAD
BS20 7AL · Flat
Feb 2026£127,500 - - - 70%
PEGASUS COURT, 159 (FLAT 19) BRAMPTON WAY
BS20 6ZE · Flat
Feb 2026£135,000 - - - 70%
ST PETERS LODGE, 121A (15) HIGH STREET
BS20 6PJ · Flat
Feb 2026£94,000 - - - 70%
FEDDEN VILLAGE (FLAT 75) NORE ROAD
BS20 8EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£475,00060£7,917C68%
FEDDEN VILLAGE (FLAT 70) NORE ROAD
BS20 8EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£460,00060£7,667C68%
GRANGE LODGE, 5 (APARTMENT 29) ST PETERS ROAD