HouseValuation
Home·BS20·Valuation

40, PIER ROAD, BS20 7EA

Terraced·203·EPC D
Estimated value
£754,348

Median £3,716/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £575,000£777,000
Estimated value: £754,348Last sold (Sept 2023): £780,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS20 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLANDS PIER ROAD
BS20 7EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£777,000198£3,924C86%
THE BARN CLEVEDON ROAD
BS20 8PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£680,000183£3,716C81%
37 MARTINGALE WAY
BS20 7AW · Terraced
Jul 2025£575,000174£3,305C80%
THE OLD MILL MILL LANE
BS20 7UA · Detached
Feb 2026£672,000218£3,083D78%
11 MONMOUTH ROAD
BS20 0AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,000143£3,427D77%
15 SALLY HILL
BS20 7BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£475,000150£3,167C76%
16 ARGENTIA PLACE
BS20 7QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£522,000139£3,755C76%
12 CASWELL LANE
BS20 7UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,000111£3,243D76%
7 WATCH HOUSE PLACE
BS20 7AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000113£3,982C75%
7 RANCHWAY
BS20 8DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£710,000178£3,989D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address