HouseValuation
Home·BS20·Valuation

28, PIER ROAD, BS20 7EA

Terraced·204·EPC C
Estimated value
£766,020

Median £3,755/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £570,000£814,500
Estimated value: £766,020Last sold (Jun 2004): £345,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BS20 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLANDS PIER ROAD
BS20 7EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£777,000198£3,924C89%
THE BARN CLEVEDON ROAD
BS20 8PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£680,000183£3,716C84%
37 MARTINGALE WAY
BS20 7AW · Terraced
Jul 2025£575,000174£3,305C83%
15 SALLY HILL
BS20 7BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£475,000150£3,167C79%
16 ARGENTIA PLACE
BS20 7QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£522,000139£3,755C79%
7 WATCH HOUSE PLACE
BS20 7AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000113£3,982C78%
134 NEWFOUNDLAND WAY
BS20 7PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£570,000145£3,931B78%
128 NEWFOUNDLAND WAY
BS20 7PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,000140£2,929C78%
5 WOOD HILL PARK
BS20 7DR · Detached
Jan 2026£814,500186£4,379C77%
10 ARGENTIA PLACE
BS20 7QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£492,500139£3,543C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address