Estimated value
£426,130
Median £4,955/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £420,000£900,000
Estimated value: £426,130Last sold (Nov 2012): £270,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BS20 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LAMBOURNE WAY BS20 7LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £391,000 | 79 | £4,949 | D | 91% |
17 LAMBOURNE WAY BS20 7LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | C | 88% |
19 TANSY LANE BS20 7JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £412,000 | 86 | £4,791 | C | 87% |
3 THE MOORINGS BS20 0EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 80 | £5,250 | D | 85% |
12 PORTLAND DRIVE BS20 6YQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £397,500 | 87 | £4,569 | D | 84% |
9 BEECHWOOD ROAD BS20 8ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 91 | £9,890 | D | 84% |
43 CONFERENCE AVENUE BS20 7LF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 85 | £5,353 | D | 84% |
83 BRAMPTON WAY BS20 6YT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £386,000 | 86 | £4,488 | D | 83% |
6 COTSWOLD CLOSE BS20 6US · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | C | 83% |