Estimated value
£300,748
Median £3,269/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £330,000£389,000
Estimated value: £300,748Last sold (Mar 2017): £280,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS20 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 MARINE PARADE BS20 0BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 86% |
2 MOUNT PLEASANT BS20 0ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | D | 86% |
34 VICTORIA SQUARE BS20 6AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 90 | £3,667 | C | 86% |
9 SAMBOURNE LANE BS20 0DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | C | 85% |
59 GREENFIELD PARK BS20 6RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | D | 83% |
18 JACOBS MEADOW BS20 7LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | C | 83% |
97 AVON WAY BS20 6LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | C | 83% |
46 BRISTOL ROAD BS20 6QB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | C | 83% |
3 SAMBOURNE LANE BS20 0DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £389,000 | 119 | £3,269 | C | 83% |