Estimated value
£367,731
Median £4,041/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,000Median £380,000£420,000
Estimated value: £367,731Last sold (Apr 2014): £205,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THOMAS STREET BS2 9LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £401,000 | 98 | £4,092 | D | 96% |
2 DAVEY STREET BS2 9LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £396,000 | 98 | £4,041 | D | 91% |
35 HORLEY ROAD BS2 9TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £336,000 | 99 | £3,394 | D | 90% |
42 MINA ROAD BS2 9XH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 100 | £3,800 | D | 88% |
31 DAVEY STREET BS2 9LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £357,000 | 90 | £3,967 | D | 88% |
40 SOUTHEY STREET BS2 9RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 95 | £3,579 | D | 88% |
20 HEREFORD ROAD BS2 9UW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 91 | £4,615 | C | 88% |
58 ST WERBURGHS ROAD BS2 9XX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | D | 88% |
32 MORGAN STREET BS2 9LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 88% |
30 SEVIER STREET BS2 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 79 | £3,975 | C | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address