HouseValuation
Home·BS2·Valuation

8A, CAMPBELL STREET, BS2 8XE

Flat·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£317,106

Median £4,014/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £285,000£407,000
Estimated value: £317,106Last sold (May 2024): £372,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BS2 8XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82C DOVE STREET
BS2 8LS · Flat
Mar 2026£290,00071£4,085C91%
13 GWYN STREET
BS2 8UG · Flat
Feb 2026£318,75090£3,542C90%
PORTLAND VIEW (36) BISHOP STREET
BS2 8FH · Flat
Nov 2025£285,00071£4,014C87%
CAVE COURT (FLAT 44) WILDER STREET
BS2 8QZ · Flat
Dec 2025£352,00075£4,693D85%
NORFOLK HEIGHTS, 3 (FLAT 8) NORFOLK AVENUE
BS2 8RL · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00076£2,434D83%
24 TALAVERA CLOSE
BS2 0ED · Flat
Feb 2026£107,20073£1,468B82%
ARUNDEL HOUSE, 6 (FLAT 5) PORTLAND SQUARE
BS2 8RR · Flat
Jan 2026£407,00085£4,788F80%
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 93) MONTAGUE STREET
BS2 8NZ · Flat
Jun 2025£250,00068£3,676B79%
KINGS COURT (FLAT 13) BRAGGS LANE
BS2 0FJ · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00057£4,474C79%
CAROLINA HOUSE (FLAT 49) DOVE STREET
BS2 8LL · Flat
Mar 2026£105,00058£1,810E79%