HouseValuation
Home·BS2·Valuation

7, HIGHBURY VILLAS, BS2 8BX

Terraced·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£715,762

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £625,000£775,000
Estimated value: £715,762Last sold (Mar 2014): £399,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS2 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OSBORNE VILLAS
BS2 8BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,000176£2,472E85%
14 HIGHBURY VILLAS
BS2 8BX · Terraced
Oct 2024£750,000175£4,286D83%
6 HIGHBURY VILLAS
BS2 8BX · Terraced
Jul 2024£675,000152£4,441D82%
22 HIGHBURY VILLAS
BS2 8BY · Terraced
Aug 2025£685,000191£3,586C81%
51 HIGH KINGSDOWN
BS2 8EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,500117£4,919D80%
DOVE HOUSE, 91 HIGH KINGSDOWN
BS2 8ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£625,000105£5,952D79%
16 HIGHBURY VILLAS
BS2 8BX · Terraced
Dec 2024£775,000195£3,974D78%
8 ST MICHAELS HILL
BS2 8DT · Terraced
Aug 2025£475,000136£3,493D78%
12 OSBORNE VILLAS
BS2 8BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£529,00094£5,628D78%
HILLSIDE DOVE STREET
BS2 8NG · Terraced
Oct 2024£435,000149£2,919D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address